Header Image

Peter Taylor Trophy

Hosted By Royal Brighton Yacht Club

Updated:  23/11/18  5:15:09 PM

Division 1 Entrants Start : 12:00
Sail No Boat Name First Name Last Name AMS IRC PHS
B2 BKT JAMHU Phil Bedlington 0.975 1.122 0.931
B26 REVERIE Alan Woodward 1.008 1.116 0.975
B33 MARTINI RACING Tony Cuschieri 0.942   0.891
B330 HARTBREAKER Tony Walton 1.091 1.285 1.045
B666 RECKLESS Rory Thomas 0.952 1.084 0.895
SM4 WICKED Mike And Mark Welsh 0.963 1.078 0.926
SM8 DREAM Robert Green 1.064   0.939
SM11 SCARLET RUNNER-11 Rob Date 0.960 1.101 0.940
SM45 CONQUEST Paul Jacka 0.999 1.092 0.902
SM69 DARK AND STORMY S.Mellington T.Kourtis 0.967 1.109 0.885
SM007 VELOCE Phil Simpfendorfer 0.962 1.105 0.945
SM300 THE MUPPET SHOW Peter Williams 0.957 1.105 0.935
SM420 CADIBARRA 8 Paul Roberts 1.050   0.967
SM424 BARNSTORMER Brian Barnes 0.950   0.885
SM477 ESPRIT Garry Anderson 0.944   0.886
SM1100 SMOOTH CRIMINAL Helen Cameron 1.037   0.975
SM1110 JOUST Rod Warren 0.959 1.099 0.943
SM1112 JAKE Stuart Lyon 0.947 1.094 0.930
SM1113 PLAYLIST Matt/Glenn/John Powell/Chesser/Cox 0.957 1.101 0.920
SM1750 CARPE DIEM Paul Commins 1.017   0.930
SM4000 NICHE Peter Jackson 0.962 1.079 0.900
SM4040 BANDIT Ashley Trebilcock 0.963 1.079 0.908
SM6115 SIERRA CHAINSAW Mel/Andy/Pat Mollison 0.965   0.938
SM9535 AMBITION Chris Dare   1.393 1.150

Division 2 Entrants Start : 12:05
Sail No Boat Name First Name Last Name AMS IRC PHS
AUS203 FRENZY Jon Evans 0.895   0.875
AUS214 BLUE TACK Andrew Lynch 0.900   0.873
AUS31002 VINDALOO John Taylor 0.990   0.868
B067 WHERESWAL11 Roger Jepson 0.936   0.883
B205 WAKE Terence Robertson 0.889   0.840
B3600 RAMPANT Hill Redpath DeeIncledon     0.850
SM35 ARCHIE Simon Bell 0.898 1.029 0.835
SM50 HORIZON SPRINT Frank Hammond 0.903 1.097 0.903
SM178 ALIBI Dennis Hambleton 0.886 1.031 0.850
SM311 ALCHEMIST Michael Manson 0.870 0.988 0.826
SM980 DARK ENERGY John Lindholm 0.967   0.912
SM1010 DOESN'T MATTER Murray Mackay 0.878 1.026 0.861
SM3131 ARCH DE TRIOMPHE Murray/Davis /Taylor 0.871 0.989 0.832
SM3639 WIND SPEED Les Browne 0.883 1.036 0.843
SM5558 YOUNG ONES Ian Miller     0.814
SM5985 INSX Marcus Sill 0.901 1.043 0.868
SM6737 XPRESSO Ari Abrahams 0.884 1.035 0.843
Z111 ZUTEM Stephen Hunter 1.006   0.899

Division 3 Entrants Start : 12:10
Sail No Boat Name First Name Last Name AMS IRC PHS
162 LITTLE AUK Iain Pepper     0.700
6731 TRUE COLOURS Geoff Adams     0.810
AUS4787 BAILE DE LUNA Adam Keyes-Tilley 0.746   0.750
B38 INSTANT KARMA Paul Wise     0.774
B310 WILD CHILD Marg Neeson   0.993 0.786
B6505 MATCHLESS Gary Davison 0.842   0.810
B7335 JAYHAWK David Mileshkin   1.016 0.824
SM77 BABYDOLL Brendan Kruger     0.783
SM80 JACK TAR Brett Bereau 0.796   0.740
SM88 UPBEAT Peter Dunne 0.851   0.800
SM99 PRIMO Steve Copley 0.864 1.008 0.815
SM104 CAFE RACER Alan Clapham     0.735
SM228 GOOD NEWS Ron Walker     0.767
SM288 INTRUSION Luke Reinehr 0.793 0.903 0.798
SM321 LAWLESS Boyd Coulson 0.775   0.750
SM351 FIRST PASSION Simon Lipman 0.892   0.805
SM367 LEBROK Theo Korbel 0.868   0.806
SM385 FIREFOX Kim Beveridge Howard Davis     0.753
SM441 YOUNG BEARS Graeme Matthews 0.805 0.936 0.763
SM600 FUN AND GAMES Alan Edwards 0.874   0.818
SM616 MAGIC Phil Spry-Bailey     0.732
SM707 RHAPSODY Mcgrath/Smith/ Foster 0.834   0.805
SM830 THE OTHER WOMAN Stephen Edmunds 0.876   0.767
SM1068 COPYRIGHT Stuart Morrison-Jack     0.745
SM1298 SALTSHAKER Ken Gayler     0.663
SM3535 WHITE NOISE Daniel Edwards 0.897 1.011 0.828
SM3929 RHIANNON Lowa Paszko 0.770   0.745
SM5508 HUSH Pete Chalkley 0.846   0.815
SM6142 WATERMARKII Suda / Landes 0.806 0.938 0.813
SM8521 CARBINE Jill Marshall Ray Tebbutt 0.802   0.768

Results by : TopYacht

footer Image