Header Image

Peter Taylor Trophy

Hosted By Royal Brighton Yacht Club

Race 1   (24/11/18) 

Updated:  24/11/18  4:36:25 PM

Division 1 PHS results Start : 12:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim AHC Elapsd Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 SM8 DREAM Robert Green 14:33:06 0.939 02:33:06 02:23:46 1.003 0.952 1.0
2 SM420 CADIBARRA 8 Paul Roberts 14:32:44 0.967 02:32:44 02:27:42 1.005 0.980 2.0
3 SM1110 JOUST Rod Warren 14:39:23 0.943 02:39:23 02:30:18 0.963 0.950 3.0
4 SM477 ESPRIT Garry Anderson 14:52:06 0.886 02:52:06 02:32:29 0.892 0.888 4.0
5 SM4 WICKED Mike And Mark Welsh 14:45:41 0.926 02:45:41 02:33:25 0.926 0.926 5.0
6 B2 BKT JAMHU Phil Bedlington 14:44:52 0.931 02:44:52 02:33:30 0.931 0.931 6.0
7 SM9535 AMBITION Chris Dare 14:15:18 1.150 02:15:18 02:35:36 1.135 1.145 7.0
8 SM1113 PLAYLIST Matt/Glenn/John Powell/Chesser/Cox 14:50:20 0.920 02:50:20 02:36:42 0.901 0.914 8.0
9 SM4040 BANDIT Ashley Trebilcock 14:53:45 0.908 02:53:45 02:37:46 0.883 0.900 9.0
10 SM6115 SIERRA CHAINSAW Mel/Andy/Pat Mollison 14:51:11 0.938 02:51:11 02:40:34 0.897 0.925 10.0
11 B666 RECKLESS Rory Thomas 15:01:13 0.895 03:01:13 02:42:11 0.847 0.883 11.0
12 B454 AUDERE John Cain 15:03:13 0.890 03:03:13 02:43:04 0.838 0.878 12.0
13 B63 SCHUSS Denis McConnell 14:53:20 0.945 02:53:20 02:43:48 0.886 0.932 13.0

Division 2 PHS results Start : 12:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim AHC Elapsd Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 SM50 HORIZON SPRINT Frank Hammond 14:47:27 0.903 02:42:27 02:26:42 0.957 0.915 1.0
2 SM178 ALIBI Dennis Hambleton 15:00:08 0.850 02:55:08 02:28:52 0.887 0.861 2.0
3 SM5558 YOUNG ONES Ian Miller 15:09:17 0.814 03:04:17 02:30:00 0.843 0.824 3.0
4 AUS203 FRENZY Jon Evans 14:57:29 0.875 02:52:29 02:30:55 0.901 0.884 4.0
5 SM3639 WIND SPEED Les Browne 15:09:21 0.843 03:04:21 02:35:24 0.843 0.843 5.0
6 SM5985 INSX Marcus Sill 15:05:00 0.868 03:00:00 02:36:14 0.863 0.866 6.0
7 SM35 ARCHIE Simon Bell 15:12:17 0.835 03:07:17 02:36:23 0.830 0.833 7.0
8 B3600 RAMPANT Hill Redpath DeeIncledon 15:10:41 0.850 03:05:41 02:37:50 0.837 0.846 8.0
9 AUS214 BLUE TACK Andrew Lynch 15:06:49 0.873 03:01:49 02:38:44 0.855 0.867 9.0
10 SM311 ALCHEMIST Michael Manson 15:17:57 0.826 03:12:57 02:39:23 0.805 0.819 10.0

Division 3 PHS results Start : 12:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim AHC Elapsd Cor'd T BCH CHC Score
1 B7335 JAYHAWK David Mileshkin 13:49:21 0.824 01:39:21 01:21:52 0.839 0.829 1.0
2 SM99 PRIMO Steve Copley 13:51:06 0.815 01:41:06 01:22:24 0.825 0.818 2.0
3 SM707 RHAPSODY Mcgrath/Smith/ Foster 13:53:07 0.805 01:43:07 01:23:00 0.809 0.806 3.0
4 B38 INSTANT KARMA Paul Wise 13:57:34 0.774 01:47:34 01:23:15 0.775 0.774 4.0
5 SM600 FUN AND GAMES Alan Edwards 13:51:56 0.818 01:41:56 01:23:23 0.818 0.818 5.0
6 SM367 LEBROK Theo Korbel 13:54:40 0.806 01:44:40 01:24:22 0.797 0.803 6.0
7 B310 WILD CHILD Marg Neeson 13:57:33 0.786 01:47:33 01:24:32 0.775 0.782 7.0
8 B6505 MATCHLESS Gary Davison 13:54:33 0.810 01:44:33 01:24:41 0.798 0.806 8.0
9 SM6142 WATERMARKII Suda / Landes 13:54:54 0.813 01:44:54 01:25:17 0.795 0.807 9.0
10 SM441 YOUNG BEARS Graeme Matthews 14:03:31 0.763 01:53:31 01:26:37 0.735 0.754 10.0
11 SM616 MAGIC Phil Spry-Bailey 14:08:28 0.732 01:58:28 01:26:43 0.704 0.723 11.0
12 SM3929 RHIANNON Lowa Paszko 14:07:17 0.745 01:57:17 01:27:23 0.711 0.735 12.0
RET 6731 TRUE COLOURS Geoff Adams   0.810         14.0

Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image