Header Image

Brighton Championship

Hosted By Royal Brighton Yacht Club

Updated:  13/04/19  4:47:13 PM

Series Results [PHS] up to Race 11 (Drops = 2)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 B6505 MATCHLESS Gary Davison 43.0 5.0 2.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 2.0 [9.0] 5.0 8.0 [9.0] 2.0
2 B38 INSTANT KARMA Paul Wise 43.0 2.0 7.0 8.0 3.0 [10.0] 3.0 3.0 8.0 6.0 [10.0] 3.0
3 B310 WILD CHILD Marg Neeson 44.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 1.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 [9.0] [13.0] 6.0
4 B63 SCHUSS Denis McConnell 49.0 [16.0] [16.0] 1.0 1.0 3.0 12.0 8.0 4.0 10.0 1.0 9.0
5 B3600 RAMPANT Hill Redpath DeeIncl 56.0 4.0 10.0 3.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 [13.0] 10.0 2.0 8.0 [18.0R]
6 B7335 JAYHAWK David Mileshkin 58.0 10.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 9.0 [23.0C] [23.0C] 7.0 7.0 7.0
7 B4545 ELEGANCE Nick Knezic 61.0 11.0 6.0 11.0S [12.0F] 11.0 [11.0] 10.0 7.0 1.0 3.0 1.0
8 6731 TRUE COLOURS Geoff Adams 61.0 3.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 [13.0] [14.0F] 11.0 12.0
9 B2 BKT JAMHU Phil Bedlington 61.0 [14.0] [15.0] 5.0 12.0R 8.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 8.0
10 B205 WAKE Terence Robertson 68.0 9.0 12.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 [23.0C] [23.0C] 13.0
11 B360 CO CO Cormie Philip 100.0 12.0 9.0 [26.0C] [26.0C] 4.0 6.0 23.0C 23.0C 14.0F 5.0 4.0
12 B067 WHERESWAL11 Roger Jepson 111.0 6.0 4.0 [26.0C] [26.0C] 14.0 23.0C 11.0 12.0 14.0F 12.0 15.0
13 B330 HARTBREAKER Tony Walton 139.0 17.0 1.0 [26.0C] [26.0C] 25.0C 23.0C 1.0 3.0 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C
14 B33 MARTINI RACING Tony Cuschieri 143.0 8.0 11.0 [26.0C] [26.0C] 25.0C 10.0 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 15.0F 5.0
15 B429 MIRRABOOKA David Bingham 154.0 26.0C 13.0 [26.0C] [26.0C] 25.0C 23.0C 2.0 1.0 23.0C 23.0C 18.0R
16 B666 RECKLESS Rory Thomas 159.0 15.0 [26.0C] [26.0C] 4.0 25.0C 23.0C 12.0 11.0 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C
17 B26 REVERIE Alan Woodward 166.0 26.0C 26.0C [26.0C] [26.0C] 25.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 5.0 4.0 11.0
18 B45 RUSH John Paterson 175.0 26.0C 26.0C [26.0C] [26.0C] 25.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 4.0 2.0 23.0C
19 B1587 THUNDER Anthony Garvey 190.0 1.0 26.0C [26.0C] [26.0C] 25.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C
20 B818 CALEDONIA M Mitchell P Jenkins 190.0 13.0 26.0C [26.0C] [26.0C] 13.0 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C
21 B10 CARTOUCHE Steven Fahey 202.0 26.0C 26.0C [26.0C] [26.0C] 25.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 10.0
22 B999 XENIA Koos Theron 202.0 26.0C 26.0C [26.0C] [26.0C] 12.0 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C
23 SM350 QUIBERON Tom Toth 203.0 26.0C 14.0 [26.0C] [26.0C] 25.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C
24 B454 AUDERE Elizabeth Cain 206.0 26.0C 26.0C [26.0C] [26.0C] 25.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 14.0
25 B8188 REPUBLICA Ignazio Parolini 215.0 26.0C 26.0C [26.0C] [26.0C] 25.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C 23.0C

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image