Loading Events

Events for November 2018

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events Search

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

General Committee Meeting

Crew training program

Keelboats – Hearnes’ Heroes Series 2 Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 9

Keelboats – Spring Twilight Extras Fleet – Heat 4

Keelboats – Spring Twilight Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 4

1

Social – First Friday of the Month Lunch

Keelboats – Melbourne Cup Weekend Cruise

Keelboats – ORCV Stanley Race

OTB – Sail Country

Keelboats – Artemis Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 2

OTB – Sail Country

5

Public Holiday – Melbourne Cup Day

Keelboats – Hearnes’ Heroes Series 1 Fleet – Heat 10

Keelboats – Spring Twilight Extras Fleet – Heat 5

Keelboats – Spring Twilight Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 5

8

Junior OTB – Junior Rep training

Youth OTB – Youth Rep training

OTB – OTB & RS Quest Experience

Sailing Sub-Committee

Keelboats – Nautilus Marine Series – Heat 3

Etchells – George Wyeth – Heat 1,2,3

Dragons – Beachcomber Spring Aggregate Viking Trophy – Heat 7,8

Keelboats – Nautilus Marine Blue Series/High Flyers Series – Heat 3

Junior OTB – Junior fleet training

Youth OTB – Youth Challenge coaching

OTB – OTB Pre Christmas Aggregate – Heat 4,5,6

Sailing Sub-Committee

Crew training program

Keelboats – Hearnes’ Heroes Series 2 Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 10

Keelboats – Spring Twilight Extras Fleet – Heat 6

Keelboats – Spring Twilight Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 6

15

Junior OTB – Junior Rep training

Youth OTB – Youth Rep training

Keelboats – Forum Dinner

Keelboats – Lipton Cup

Etchells – Spooks Franklin – Heat 1,2,3

Dragons – Beachcomber Spring Aggregate Viking Trophy – Heat 9,10

Keelboats – Artemis Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 3

Junior OTB – Junior fleet training

Youth OTB – Youth Challenge coaching

OTB – Junior Pre Christmas Aggregate – Heat 4,5,6

OTB – OTB Pre Christmas Aggregate – Heat 7,8,9

19

Crew training program

Keelboats – Hearnes’ Heroes Series 1 Fleet – Heat 11

Keelboats – Spring Twilight Extras Fleet – Heat 7

Keelboats – Spring Twilight Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 7

22

OTB – OTB & RS Quest Experience

OTB – Go For Gold

Keelboats – End of Month on Water Activity

OTB – Bic Challenge

Keelboats – Peter Taylor Trophy – Heat 1

Keelboats – Peter Taylor Trophy – Heat 1

Keelboats – Peter Taylor Trophy – Heat 1

Etchells – Martin Scott – Heat 1,2,3

Dragons – Beachcomber Spring Aggregate Viking Trophy – Heat 11,12

Keelboats – Artemis Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 4

OTB – Go For Gold

OTB – Bic Challenge

Junior OTB – Junior fleet training

Youth OTB – Youth Challenge coaching & Novice skippers race – Heat 1

General Committee Meeting

Crew training program

Keelboats – Hearnes’ Heroes Series 4 Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 1

Keelboats – Spring Twilight Extras Fleet – Heat 8

Keelboats – Spring Twilight Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 8

29

Junior OTB – Junior Rep training

Youth OTB – Youth Rep training

Keelboats – Brighton Championship (windward/leeward) – Heat 2,3

Etchells – David Lawrence Xmas Series – Heat 1,2

Dragons – Beachcomber Spring Aggregate Viking Trophy – Heat 13,14

Keelboats – Artemis Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 5

Keelboats – PPWCS 1 – Shirley Freeman Trophy

Junior OTB – Junior fleet training

Youth OTB – Lady Stonehaven Challenge Cup – Heat 1,2,3,4

OTB – OTB Pre Christmas Aggregate – Heat 10,11,12

+ Export Events