Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
Cadet – Term Break 2 – Mark Moss Resails 10:30 AM
Cadet – Term Break 2 – Mark Moss Resails
Oct 1 @ 10:30 AM – 10:30 AM
Class – Cadet Course – Centre Course Class Flag – Cadet
2
3
4
Keelboats – Hearnes’ Heroes Series 1 Fleet – Heat 8 2:00 PM
Keelboats – Hearnes’ Heroes Series 1 Fleet – Heat 8
Oct 4 @ 2:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Series Division – Comb Course – Tower Handicap – PHS Class Flag – F Safety Category – 7 Results – Click here
Keelboats – Spring Twilight Extras Fleet 6:05 PM
Keelboats – Spring Twilight Extras Fleet
Oct 4 @ 6:05 PM – 6:05 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Non Agg Division – Comb Course – Tower Handicap – PHS Class Flag – R Safety Category – 7
Keelboats – Spring Twilight Pursuit (non spinnaker) 6:15 PM
Keelboats – Spring Twilight Pursuit (non spinnaker)
Oct 4 @ 6:15 PM – 6:15 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Non Agg Division – Comb Course – Tower Handicap – PHS Class Flag – G Safety Category – 7
5
7
All – Opening Day Pursuit Race 2:00 PM
All – Opening Day Pursuit Race
Oct 7 @ 2:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Class – All Category – Non Agg
8
9
10
11
Keelboats – Hearnes’ Heroes Series 2 Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 8 2:00 PM
Keelboats – Hearnes’ Heroes Series 2 Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 8
Oct 11 @ 2:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Series Division – Comb Course – Tower Handicap – PHS Class Flag – F Safety Category – 7 Results – Click here
Keelboats – Spring Twilight Extras Fleet – Heat 1 6:05 PM
Keelboats – Spring Twilight Extras Fleet – Heat 1
Oct 11 @ 6:05 PM – 6:05 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Series Division – Comb Course – Tower Handicap – PHS Class Flag – R Safety Category – 7
Keelboats – Spring Twilight Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 1 6:15 PM
Keelboats – Spring Twilight Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 1
Oct 11 @ 6:15 PM – 6:15 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Series Division – Comb Course – Tower Handicap – PHS Class Flag – G Safety Category – 7
12
13
Junior OTB – Youth Racing Training 4:00 PM
Junior OTB – Youth Racing Training
Oct 13 @ 4:00 PM – 4:00 PM
Class – Junior OTB Division – Group 4
14
OTB – Sail Sandy
OTB – Sail Sandy
Oct 14 all-day
Class – OTB
Keelboats – Nautilus Marine Series – Heat 1 1:30 PM
Keelboats – Nautilus Marine Series – Heat 1
Oct 14 @ 1:30 PM – 1:30 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Series Division – Div 1 2 3 SSI/NOR – NOR Safety Category – 6 Angus McIntyre Cup – Div 1 – AMS – Heat 1 Sam’s Bowl – Div 2
Etchells – Martin Scott – Heat 1,2,3 2:00 PM
Etchells – Martin Scott – Heat 1,2,3
Oct 14 @ 2:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Class – Etchells Course – Centre Course Class Flag – Etchells Safety Category – 7 Wayne Dixon Trophy – Heat 1,2,3
Keelboats – Nautilus Marine Blue Series/High Flyers Series/Ingenue Series – Heat 1 2:00 PM
Keelboats – Nautilus Marine Blue Series/High Flyers Series/Ingenue Series – Heat 1
Oct 14 @ 2:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Series Division – Comb Course – Tower Handicap – PHS Class Flag – F SSI/NOR – NOR Safety Category – 6
Dragons – Season Aggregate Keith Storey Trophy – Heat 1,2 2:05 PM
Dragons – Season Aggregate Keith Storey Trophy – Heat 1,2
Oct 14 @ 2:05 PM – 2:05 PM
Class – Dragons Category – Series Course – Centre Course Class Flag – D Safety Category – 7 Beachcomber Spring Aggregate Viking Trophy – Heat 1,2
16
17
18
Keelboats – Hearnes’ Heroes Series 1 Fleet – Heat 9 2:00 PM
Keelboats – Hearnes’ Heroes Series 1 Fleet – Heat 9
Oct 18 @ 2:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Series Division – Comb Course – Tower Handicap – PHS Class Flag – F Safety Category – 7 Results – Click here
Keelboats – Spring Twilight Extras Fleet – Heat 2 6:05 PM
Keelboats – Spring Twilight Extras Fleet – Heat 2
Oct 18 @ 6:05 PM – 6:05 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Series Division – Comb Course – Tower Handicap – PHS Class Flag – R Safety Category – 7
Keelboats – Spring Twilight Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 2 6:15 PM
Keelboats – Spring Twilight Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 2
Oct 18 @ 6:15 PM – 6:15 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Series Division – Comb Course – Tower Handicap – PHS Class Flag – G Safety Category – 7
19
20
Keelboats – Forum Dinner 6:30 PM
Keelboats – Forum Dinner
Oct 20 @ 6:30 PM – 6:30 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Cruising
21
Keelboats – ORCV Overnight Race
Keelboats – ORCV Overnight Race
Oct 21 all-day
Class – Keelboats
Keelboats – Brighton Championship (short passage) – Heat 1 1:30 PM
Keelboats – Brighton Championship (short passage) – Heat 1
Oct 21 @ 1:30 PM – 1:30 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Season Agg Division – Comb Course – Centre Course Start / Tower Finish Class Flag – R Safety Category – 6 Brian Chapman Trophy – Comb – IRC – Heat
Etchells – Martin Scott – Heat 4,5,6 2:00 PM
Etchells – Martin Scott – Heat 4,5,6
Oct 21 @ 2:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Class – Etchells Course – Centre Course Class Flag – Etchells Safety Category – 7 Wayne Dixon Trophy – Heat 4,5,6
Keelboats – Artemis Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 1 2:00 PM
Keelboats – Artemis Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 1
Oct 21 @ 2:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Series Division – Comb Course – Tower Handicap – PHS Class Flag – G Safety Category – 6
Dragons – Season Aggregate Keith Storey Trophy – Heat 3,4 2:05 PM
Dragons – Season Aggregate Keith Storey Trophy – Heat 3,4
Oct 21 @ 2:05 PM – 2:05 PM
Class – Dragons Category – Series Course – Centre Course Class Flag – D Safety Category – 7 Beachcomber Spring Aggregate Viking Trophy – Heat 3,4
22
Junior OTB – Junior Learn to sail 9:00 AM
Junior OTB – Junior Learn to sail
Oct 22 @ 9:00 AM – 9:00 AM
Class – Junior OTB Division – Group 1, 2, 3
Cadet – Better Sailing – JA Douglas Memorial Trophy 10:30 AM
Cadet – Better Sailing – JA Douglas Memorial Trophy
Oct 22 @ 10:30 AM – 10:30 AM
Class – Cadet Course – Centre Course Class Flag – Cadet
Junior OTB – Destination Sail 1:00 PM
Junior OTB – Destination Sail
Oct 22 @ 1:00 PM – 1:00 PM
Class – Junior OTB Division – Group 4
OTB – OTB Pre Christmas Aggregate – Heat 1,2,3 1:00 PM
OTB – OTB Pre Christmas Aggregate – Heat 1,2,3
Oct 22 @ 1:00 PM – 1:00 PM
Class – OTB Division – Div 1,2,3 Course – Centre Course Handicap – YS Class Flag – W,T,K Results – Click here
23
24
25
Keelboats – Hearnes’ Heroes Series 2 Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 9 2:00 PM
Keelboats – Hearnes’ Heroes Series 2 Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 9
Oct 25 @ 2:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Series Division – Comb Course – Tower Handicap – PHS Class Flag – F Safety Category – 7 Results – Click here
Keelboats – Spring Twilight Extras Fleet – Heat 3 6:05 PM
Keelboats – Spring Twilight Extras Fleet – Heat 3
Oct 25 @ 6:05 PM – 6:05 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Series Division – Comb Course – Tower Handicap – PHS Class Flag – R Safety Category – 7
Keelboats – Spring Twilight Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 3 6:15 PM
Keelboats – Spring Twilight Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 3
Oct 25 @ 6:15 PM – 6:15 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Series Division – Comb Course – Tower Handicap – PHS Class Flag – G Safety Category – 7
26
27
Junior OTB – Youth Racing Training 4:00 PM
Junior OTB – Youth Racing Training
Oct 27 @ 4:00 PM – 4:00 PM
Class – Junior OTB Division – Group 4
28
Keelboats – Nautilus Marine Series – Heat 2 1:30 PM
Keelboats – Nautilus Marine Series – Heat 2
Oct 28 @ 1:30 PM – 1:30 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Series Division – Div 1 2 3 Course – A SSI/NOR – NOR Safety Category – 6 Angus McIntyre Cup – Div 1 – AMS – Heat 2 Sam’s Bowl
Etchells – George Wyeth – Heat 1,2 2:00 PM
Etchells – George Wyeth – Heat 1,2
Oct 28 @ 2:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Class – Etchells Course – Centre Course Class Flag – Etchells Safety Category – 7 Wayne Dixon Trophy – Heat 7,8
Keelboats – Nautilus Marine Blue Series/High Flyers Series/Ingenue Series – Heat 2 2:00 PM
Keelboats – Nautilus Marine Blue Series/High Flyers Series/Ingenue Series – Heat 2
Oct 28 @ 2:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Series Division – Comb Course – Tower Handicap – PHS Class Flag – F SSI/NOR – NOR Safety Category – 6
Dragons – Season Aggregate Keith Storey Trophy – Heat 5,6 2:05 PM
Dragons – Season Aggregate Keith Storey Trophy – Heat 5,6
Oct 28 @ 2:05 PM – 2:05 PM
Class – Dragons Category – Series Course – Centre Course Class Flag – D Safety Category – 7 Beachcomber Spring Aggregate Viking Trophy – Heat 5,6
29
Junior OTB – Junior Learn to sail 9:00 AM
Junior OTB – Junior Learn to sail
Oct 29 @ 9:00 AM – 9:00 AM
Class – Junior OTB Division – Group 1, 2
Cadet – Start Racing – Sail training 10:30 AM
Cadet – Start Racing – Sail training
Oct 29 @ 10:30 AM – 10:30 AM
Class – Cadet Course – Centre Course Class Flag – Cadet
Junior OTB – Junior Pre Christmas Aggregate – Heat 1,2,3 1:00 PM
Junior OTB – Junior Pre Christmas Aggregate – Heat 1,2,3
Oct 29 @ 1:00 PM – 1:00 PM
Class – Junior OTB Division – Group 3, 4 Course – Centre Course Handicap – YS Class Flag – W,T Results – Click here
OTB – OTB Pre Christmas Aggregate – Heat 4,5,6 1:00 PM
OTB – OTB Pre Christmas Aggregate – Heat 4,5,6
Oct 29 @ 1:00 PM – 1:00 PM
Class – OTB Division – Div 1,2,3 Course – Centre Course Handicap – YS Class Flag – W,T,K Results – Click here
30
31