Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
Keelboats – Hearnes’ Heroes Series 4 Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 4 2:00 PM
Keelboats – Hearnes’ Heroes Series 4 Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 4
Mar 1 @ 2:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Series Division – Comb Course – Tower Handicap – PHS Class Flag – F Safety Category – 6
Schools – Brighton Grammar Training 4:00 PM
Schools – Brighton Grammar Training
Mar 1 @ 4:00 PM – 4:00 PM
Class – Schools Category – Training
Youth – YASP – Twilight Training & Racing 4:30 PM
Youth – YASP – Twilight Training & Racing
Mar 1 @ 4:30 PM – 4:30 PM
Class – Youth – YASP Category – Training
Youth – JTSP – On-Water Coaching Groups 1-3 6:00 PM
Youth – JTSP – On-Water Coaching Groups 1-3
Mar 1 @ 6:00 PM – 6:00 PM
Class – Youth – JTSP Category – Training
Keelboats – House of Uniforms Summer Twilight Extras Fleet – Heat 6 6:05 PM
Keelboats – House of Uniforms Summer Twilight Extras Fleet – Heat 6
Mar 1 @ 6:05 PM – 6:05 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Series Division – Comb Course – Tower Handicap – PHS Class Flag – R Safety Category – 7
Keelboats – House of Uniforms Summer Twilight Social Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 6 6:15 PM
Keelboats – House of Uniforms Summer Twilight Social Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 6
Mar 1 @ 6:15 PM – 6:15 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Series Division – Comb Course – Tower Handicap – PHS Class Flag – G Safety Category – 7
2
Schools – Helen Middleton School Teams Sailing 4:00 PM
Schools – Helen Middleton School Teams Sailing
Mar 2 @ 4:00 PM – 4:00 PM
Class – Schools Category – Series Division – STS Div 2 Course – Centre Course SSI/NOR – NOR Safety Category – OTB
3
Social – First Friday of the Month Lunch 12:00 PM
Social – First Friday of the Month Lunch
Mar 3 @ 12:00 PM – 12:00 PM
Class – Social
Keelboats – F D Linacre Trophy – Overnighter 7:30 PM
Keelboats – F D Linacre Trophy – Overnighter
Mar 3 @ 7:30 PM – 7:30 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Trophy Race Division – Comb Course – Centre Course Handicap – PHS Class Flag – R SSI/NOR – SSI Safety Category – 5N
Keelboats – Lady Nelson – Overnighter 7:30 PM
Keelboats – Lady Nelson – Overnighter
Mar 3 @ 7:30 PM – 7:30 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Trophy Race Division – Comb Course – Centre Course Handicap – IRC Class Flag – R SSI/NOR – SSI Safety Category – 5N
Keelboats – Sir Thomas Lipton – Overnighter 7:30 PM
Keelboats – Sir Thomas Lipton – Overnighter
Mar 3 @ 7:30 PM – 7:30 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Trophy Race Division – Comb Course – Centre Course Handicap – AMS Class Flag – R SSI/NOR – SSI Safety Category – 5N
4
Etchells – Frank Hall – Heat 1 2 1:00 PM
Etchells – Frank Hall – Heat 1 2
Mar 4 @ 1:00 PM – 1:00 PM
Class – Etchells Category – Series Course – Centre Course Class Flag – Etchells Safety Category – 7
Etchells – Wayne Dixon Trophy – Heat 29 30 1:00 PM
Etchells – Wayne Dixon Trophy – Heat 29 30
Mar 4 @ 1:00 PM – 1:00 PM
Class – Etchells Category – Season Agg Course – Centre Course Class Flag – Etchells Safety Category – 7
Keelboats – Artemis Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 11 2:00 PM
Keelboats – Artemis Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 11
Mar 4 @ 2:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Series Division – Comb Course – Tower Handicap – PHS Class Flag – G Safety Category – 6
Dragons – E A Franklin Memorial Trophy – Heat 3 4 2:05 PM
Dragons – E A Franklin Memorial Trophy – Heat 3 4
Mar 4 @ 2:05 PM – 2:05 PM
Class – Dragons Category – Series Course – Centre Course Class Flag – D Safety Category – 7
Dragons – Keith Storey Trophy – Heat 29 30 2:05 PM
Dragons – Keith Storey Trophy – Heat 29 30
Mar 4 @ 2:05 PM – 2:05 PM
Class – Dragons Category – Season Agg Course – Centre Course Class Flag – D Safety Category – 7
5
Auxiliary – JAYS (Junior and Youth Sailors) Breakfast 8:30 AM
Auxiliary – JAYS (Junior and Youth Sailors) Breakfast
Mar 5 @ 8:30 AM – 8:30 AM
Class – Auxiliary
Youth – YSP – Stuart Kilgour Perpetual Challenge Cup 10:30 AM
Youth – YSP – Stuart Kilgour Perpetual Challenge Cup
Mar 5 @ 10:30 AM – 10:30 AM
Class – Youth – YSP Category – Trophy Race Course – Centre Course Handicap – Hcap Class Flag – Cadet Safety Category – OTB
Youth – JTSP – On-Water Coaching Group 4 12:00 PM
Youth – JTSP – On-Water Coaching Group 4
Mar 5 @ 12:00 PM – 12:00 PM
Class – Youth – JTSP Category – Training
OTB – OTB Autumn Series – Heat 1 2 3 1:00 PM
OTB – OTB Autumn Series – Heat 1 2 3
Mar 5 @ 1:00 PM – 1:00 PM
Class – OTB Category – Series Course – Centre Course Handicap – YS Class Flag – K Safety Category – OTB
Youth – JTSP – Post Christmas Series – Heat 5 6 1:00 PM
Youth – JTSP – Post Christmas Series – Heat 5 6
Mar 5 @ 1:00 PM – 1:00 PM
Class – Youth – JTSP Category – Series Course – Centre Course Class Flag – K Safety Category – OTB
Kiteboards – Kiteboard Autumn Series – Heat 1 2 3 1:05 PM
Kiteboards – Kiteboard Autumn Series – Heat 1 2 3
Mar 5 @ 1:05 PM – 1:05 PM
Class – Kiteboards Category – Series Course – Centre Course Class Flag – J Safety Category – OTB
6
Schools – Brighton Grammar Training 4:00 PM
Schools – Brighton Grammar Training
Mar 6 @ 4:00 PM – 4:00 PM
Class – Schools Category – Training
7
8
Youth – YASP – Match Racing Training 11:00 AM
Youth – YASP – Match Racing Training
Mar 8 @ 11:00 AM – 11:00 AM
Class – Youth – YASP Category – Training
Keelboats – Hearnes’ Heroes Series 3 Fleet – Heat 5 2:00 PM
Keelboats – Hearnes’ Heroes Series 3 Fleet – Heat 5
Mar 8 @ 2:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Series Division – Comb Course – Tower Handicap – PHS Class Flag – F Safety Category – 6
Schools – Brighton Grammar Training 4:00 PM
Schools – Brighton Grammar Training
Mar 8 @ 4:00 PM – 4:00 PM
Class – Schools Category – Training
Youth – YASP – Twilight Training & Racing 4:30 PM
Youth – YASP – Twilight Training & Racing
Mar 8 @ 4:30 PM – 4:30 PM
Class – Youth – YASP Category – Training
Youth – JTSP – On-Water Coaching Groups 1-3 6:00 PM
Youth – JTSP – On-Water Coaching Groups 1-3
Mar 8 @ 6:00 PM – 6:00 PM
Class – Youth – JTSP Category – Training
Keelboats – House of Uniforms Summer Twilight Extras Fleet – Heat 7 6:05 PM
Keelboats – House of Uniforms Summer Twilight Extras Fleet – Heat 7
Mar 8 @ 6:05 PM – 6:05 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Series Division – Comb Course – Tower Handicap – PHS Class Flag – R Safety Category – 7
Keelboats – House of Uniforms Summer Twilight Social Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 7 6:15 PM
Keelboats – House of Uniforms Summer Twilight Social Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 7
Mar 8 @ 6:15 PM – 6:15 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Series Division – Comb Course – Tower Handicap – PHS Class Flag – G Safety Category – 7
9
Schools – Helen Middleton School Teams Sailing 4:00 PM
Schools – Helen Middleton School Teams Sailing
Mar 9 @ 4:00 PM – 4:00 PM
Class – Schools Category – Series Division – STS Div 2 Course – Centre Course SSI/NOR – NOR Safety Category – OTB
10
Keelboats – Melbourne to Grassy (King Island Race)
Keelboats – Melbourne to Grassy (King Island Race)
Mar 10 all-day
Class – Keelboats Category – Race Course – A SSI/NOR – NOR
Marlay Point Race
Marlay Point Race
Mar 10 all-day
Course – A SSI/NOR – NOR
11
Dragons – Dragon States – JJ Savage Memorial Trophy
Dragons – Dragon States – JJ Savage Memorial Trophy
Mar 11 all-day
Class – Dragons Category – Championship Course – A SSI/NOR – NOR Safety Category – 7
Etchells – Etchells Victorian Championship
Etchells – Etchells Victorian Championship
Mar 11 all-day
Class – Etchells Category – Championship Course – Centre Course SSI/NOR – NOR
Optimist – Victorian Optimist Championship
Optimist – Victorian Optimist Championship
Mar 11 all-day
Class – Optimist Category – Championship Course – A SSI/NOR – NOR
Keelboats – Long Distance Race to Blairgowrie 10:00 AM
Keelboats – Long Distance Race to Blairgowrie
Mar 11 @ 10:00 AM – 10:00 AM
Class – Keelboats Category – Race Division – Comb Course – Tower Handicap – PHS Class Flag – R SSI/NOR – SSI Safety Category – 5
12
Dragons – Dragon States – JJ Savage Memorial Trophy
Dragons – Dragon States – JJ Savage Memorial Trophy
Mar 12 all-day
Class – Dragons Category – Championship Course – A SSI/NOR – NOR Safety Category – 7
Etchells – Etchells Victorian Championship
Etchells – Etchells Victorian Championship
Mar 12 all-day
Class – Etchells Category – Championship Course – Centre Course SSI/NOR – NOR
Optimist – Victorian Optimist Championship
Optimist – Victorian Optimist Championship
Mar 12 all-day
Class – Optimist Category – Championship Course – A SSI/NOR – NOR
13
Dragons – Dragon States – JJ Savage Memorial Trophy
Dragons – Dragon States – JJ Savage Memorial Trophy
Mar 13 all-day
Class – Dragons Category – Championship Course – A SSI/NOR – NOR Safety Category – 7
Etchells – Etchells Victorian Championship
Etchells – Etchells Victorian Championship
Mar 13 all-day
Class – Etchells Category – Championship Course – Centre Course SSI/NOR – NOR
Labour Day
Labour Day
Mar 13 all-day
 
Optimist – Victorian Optimist Championship
Optimist – Victorian Optimist Championship
Mar 13 all-day
Class – Optimist Category – Championship Course – A SSI/NOR – NOR
15
Keelboats – Hearnes’ Heroes Series 4 Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 5 2:00 PM
Keelboats – Hearnes’ Heroes Series 4 Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 5
Mar 15 @ 2:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Series Division – Comb Course – Tower Handicap – PHS Class Flag – F Safety Category – 6
Schools – Brighton Grammar Training 4:00 PM
Schools – Brighton Grammar Training
Mar 15 @ 4:00 PM – 4:00 PM
Class – Schools Category – Training
Youth – YASP – Twilight Training & Racing 4:30 PM
Youth – YASP – Twilight Training & Racing
Mar 15 @ 4:30 PM – 4:30 PM
Class – Youth – YASP Category – Training
Keelboats – House of Uniforms Summer Twilight Extras Fleet – Heat 8 6:05 PM
Keelboats – House of Uniforms Summer Twilight Extras Fleet – Heat 8
Mar 15 @ 6:05 PM – 6:05 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Series Division – Comb Course – Tower Handicap – PHS Class Flag – R Safety Category – 7
Keelboats – House of Uniforms Summer Twilight Social Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 8 6:15 PM
Keelboats – House of Uniforms Summer Twilight Social Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 8
Mar 15 @ 6:15 PM – 6:15 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Series Division – Comb Course – Tower Handicap – PHS Class Flag – G Safety Category – 7
16
18
OTB – Victorian Laser Championship
OTB – Victorian Laser Championship
Mar 18 all-day
Class – OTB Category – Championship Course – Centre Course SSI/NOR – NOR
Keelboats – Angus McIntyre Cup – Heat 6 1:30 PM
Keelboats – Angus McIntyre Cup – Heat 6
Mar 18 @ 1:30 PM – 1:30 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Season Agg Division – Div 1 Course – A Handicap – AMS Class Flag – V Safety Category – 6
Keelboats – Club Marine – Keeping Cancer at Bay 1:30 PM
Keelboats – Club Marine – Keeping Cancer at Bay
Mar 18 @ 1:30 PM – 1:30 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Series Division – Div 0 1 2 3 Course – A SSI/NOR – NOR Safety Category – 6
Keelboats – Horrie Petley Trophy – Heat 6 1:30 PM
Keelboats – Horrie Petley Trophy – Heat 6
Mar 18 @ 1:30 PM – 1:30 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Season Agg Division – Div 3 Course – A Handicap – AMS Class Flag – T Safety Category – 6
Keelboats – Sam’s Bowl – Heat 6 1:30 PM
Keelboats – Sam’s Bowl – Heat 6
Mar 18 @ 1:30 PM – 1:30 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Season Agg Division – Div 2 Course – A Handicap – AMS Class Flag – E Safety Category – 6
Etchells – Frank Hall – Heat 3 4 2:00 PM
Etchells – Frank Hall – Heat 3 4
Mar 18 @ 2:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Class – Etchells Category – Series Course – Centre Course Class Flag – Etchells Safety Category – 7
Etchells – Wayne Dixon Trophy – Heat 31 32 2:00 PM
Etchells – Wayne Dixon Trophy – Heat 31 32
Mar 18 @ 2:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Class – Etchells Category – Season Agg Course – Centre Course Class Flag – Etchells Safety Category – 7
Keelboats – Club Marine Blue Series – Heat 6 2:00 PM
Keelboats – Club Marine Blue Series – Heat 6
Mar 18 @ 2:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Series Division – Comb Course – Tower Handicap – PHS Class Flag – F SSI/NOR – NOR Safety Category – 6
Keelboats – High Flyers Fleet Series – Heat 6 2:00 PM
Keelboats – High Flyers Fleet Series – Heat 6
Mar 18 @ 2:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Series Division – Comb Course – Tower Handicap – PHS Class Flag – F Safety Category – 6
Dragons – E A Franklin Memorial Trophy – Heat 5 6 2:05 PM
Dragons – E A Franklin Memorial Trophy – Heat 5 6
Mar 18 @ 2:05 PM – 2:05 PM
Class – Dragons Category – Series Course – Centre Course Class Flag – D Safety Category – 7
Dragons – Keith Storey Trophy – Heat 31 32 2:05 PM
Dragons – Keith Storey Trophy – Heat 31 32
Mar 18 @ 2:05 PM – 2:05 PM
Class – Dragons Category – Season Agg Course – Centre Course Class Flag – D Safety Category – 7
19
OTB – Victorian Laser Championship
OTB – Victorian Laser Championship
Mar 19 all-day
Class – OTB Category – Championship Course – Centre Course SSI/NOR – NOR
Women – Port Phillip Womens Championships Series – Heat 3
Women – Port Phillip Womens Championships Series – Heat 3
Mar 19 all-day
Class – Women Category – Series Course – A SSI/NOR – NOR
New Members Introduction 10:30 AM
New Members Introduction
Mar 19 @ 10:30 AM – 11:30 AM
 
Youth – JTSP – On-Water Coaching Group 4 12:00 PM
Youth – JTSP – On-Water Coaching Group 4
Mar 19 @ 12:00 PM – 12:00 PM
Class – Youth – JTSP Category – Training
OTB – OTB Autumn Series – Heat 4 5 6 1:00 PM
OTB – OTB Autumn Series – Heat 4 5 6
Mar 19 @ 1:00 PM – 1:00 PM
Class – OTB Category – Series Course – Centre Course Handicap – YS Class Flag – K Safety Category – OTB
Youth – YSP – Arthur E Francis Memorial Cup 1:00 PM
Youth – YSP – Arthur E Francis Memorial Cup
Mar 19 @ 1:00 PM – 1:00 PM
Class – Youth – YSP Category – Race Course – Centre Course Handicap – Scr Class Flag – Cadet Safety Category – OTB
Kiteboards – Kiteboard Autumn Series – Heat 4 5 6 1:05 PM
Kiteboards – Kiteboard Autumn Series – Heat 4 5 6
Mar 19 @ 1:05 PM – 1:05 PM
Class – Kiteboards Category – Series Course – Centre Course Class Flag – J Safety Category – OTB
20
Schools – Brighton Grammar Training 4:00 PM
Schools – Brighton Grammar Training
Mar 20 @ 4:00 PM – 4:00 PM
Class – Schools Category – Training
21
22
Youth – YASP – Match Racing Training 11:00 AM
Youth – YASP – Match Racing Training
Mar 22 @ 11:00 AM – 11:00 AM
Class – Youth – YASP Category – Training
Keelboats – Hearnes’ Heroes Series 3 Fleet – Heat 6 2:00 PM
Keelboats – Hearnes’ Heroes Series 3 Fleet – Heat 6
Mar 22 @ 2:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Series Division – Comb Course – Tower Handicap – PHS Class Flag – F Safety Category – 6
Schools – Brighton Grammar Training 4:00 PM
Schools – Brighton Grammar Training
Mar 22 @ 4:00 PM – 4:00 PM
Class – Schools Category – Training
Youth – YASP – Twilight Training & Racing 4:30 PM
Youth – YASP – Twilight Training & Racing
Mar 22 @ 4:30 PM – 4:30 PM
Class – Youth – YASP Category – Training
Youth – JTSP – On-Water Coaching Groups 1-3 6:00 PM
Youth – JTSP – On-Water Coaching Groups 1-3
Mar 22 @ 6:00 PM – 6:00 PM
Class – Youth – JTSP Category – Training
Keelboats – House of Uniforms Summer Twilight Extras Fleet – Heat 9 6:05 PM
Keelboats – House of Uniforms Summer Twilight Extras Fleet – Heat 9
Mar 22 @ 6:05 PM – 6:05 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Series Division – Comb Course – Tower Handicap – PHS Class Flag – R Safety Category – 7
Keelboats – House of Uniforms Summer Twilight Extras Fleet – Heat 9 6:05 PM
Keelboats – House of Uniforms Summer Twilight Extras Fleet – Heat 9
Mar 22 @ 6:05 PM – 6:05 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Series Division – Comb Course – Tower Handicap – PHS Class Flag – R Safety Category – 7
Keelboats – House of Uniforms Summer Twilight Social Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 9 6:15 PM
Keelboats – House of Uniforms Summer Twilight Social Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 9
Mar 22 @ 6:15 PM – 6:15 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Series Division – Comb Course – Tower Handicap – PHS Class Flag – G Safety Category – 7
Keelboats – House of Uniforms Summer Twilight Social Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 9 6:15 PM
Keelboats – House of Uniforms Summer Twilight Social Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 9
Mar 22 @ 6:15 PM – 6:15 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Series Division – Comb Course – Tower Handicap – PHS Class Flag – G Safety Category – 7
23
24
Keelboats – Property Industry Foundation Challenge 2:00 PM
Keelboats – Property Industry Foundation Challenge
Mar 24 @ 2:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Class – Keelboats Division – Comb Course – Tower Handicap – PHS Class Flag – R SSI/NOR – SSI Safety Category – 6
Keelboats – Property Industry Foundation Challenge 2:00 PM
Keelboats – Property Industry Foundation Challenge
Mar 24 @ 2:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Class – Keelboats Division – Comb Course – Tower Handicap – PHS Class Flag – R SSI/NOR – SSI Safety Category – 6
25
Cruising – Bay Cruise
Cruising – Bay Cruise
Mar 25 all-day
Class – Cruising
Cruising – Bay Cruise
Cruising – Bay Cruise
Mar 25 all-day
Class – Cruising
Keelboats – Brian Chapman Trophy – Brighton Championship (Medium Passage) – Heat 5 12:00 PM
Keelboats – Brian Chapman Trophy – Brighton Championship (Medium Passage) – Heat 5
Mar 25 @ 12:00 PM – 12:00 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Season Agg Division – Comb Course – Centre Course Handicap – IRC Class Flag – R SSI/NOR – SSI Safety Category – 6
Keelboats – Brian Chapman Trophy – Brighton Championship (Medium Passage) – Heat 5 12:00 PM
Keelboats – Brian Chapman Trophy – Brighton Championship (Medium Passage) – Heat 5
Mar 25 @ 12:00 PM – 12:00 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Season Agg Division – Comb Course – Centre Course Handicap – IRC Class Flag – R SSI/NOR – SSI Safety Category – 6
Keelboats – E B Green 12:00 PM
Keelboats – E B Green
Mar 25 @ 12:00 PM – 12:00 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Trophy Race Division – Comb Course – Centre Course Handicap – AMS Class Flag – R SSI/NOR – SSI Safety Category – 6
Keelboats – E B Green 12:00 PM
Keelboats – E B Green
Mar 25 @ 12:00 PM – 12:00 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Trophy Race Division – Comb Course – Centre Course Handicap – AMS Class Flag – R SSI/NOR – SSI Safety Category – 6
Keelboats – Frank Hutchinson 2 Handed Trophy – Heat 5 12:00 PM
Keelboats – Frank Hutchinson 2 Handed Trophy – Heat 5
Mar 25 @ 12:00 PM – 12:00 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Series Division – Comb Course – Centre Course Handicap – PHS Class Flag – R SSI/NOR – SSI Safety Category – 6+
Keelboats – Frank Hutchinson 2 Handed Trophy – Heat 5 12:00 PM
Keelboats – Frank Hutchinson 2 Handed Trophy – Heat 5
Mar 25 @ 12:00 PM – 12:00 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Series Division – Comb Course – Centre Course Handicap – PHS Class Flag – R SSI/NOR – SSI Safety Category – 6+
Keelboats – G E Duncan Trophy 12:00 PM
Keelboats – G E Duncan Trophy
Mar 25 @ 12:00 PM – 12:00 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Trophy Race Division – Comb Course – Centre Course Handicap – PHS Class Flag – R SSI/NOR – SSI Safety Category – 6
Keelboats – G E Duncan Trophy 12:00 PM
Keelboats – G E Duncan Trophy
Mar 25 @ 12:00 PM – 12:00 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Trophy Race Division – Comb Course – Centre Course Handicap – PHS Class Flag – R SSI/NOR – SSI Safety Category – 6
Keelboats – Valhalla Trophy – Brighton Championship – Heat 5 12:00 PM
Keelboats – Valhalla Trophy – Brighton Championship – Heat 5
Mar 25 @ 12:00 PM – 12:00 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Season Agg Division – Comb Course – Centre Course Handicap – PHS Class Flag – R SSI/NOR – SSI Safety Category – 6
Keelboats – Valhalla Trophy – Brighton Championship – Heat 5 12:00 PM
Keelboats – Valhalla Trophy – Brighton Championship – Heat 5
Mar 25 @ 12:00 PM – 12:00 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Season Agg Division – Comb Course – Centre Course Handicap – PHS Class Flag – R SSI/NOR – SSI Safety Category – 6
Keelboats – Vega Award – Brighton Championship – Heat 5 12:00 PM
Keelboats – Vega Award – Brighton Championship – Heat 5
Mar 25 @ 12:00 PM – 12:00 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Season Agg Division – Comb Course – Centre Course Handicap – AMS Class Flag – R SSI/NOR – SSI Safety Category – 6
Keelboats – Vega Award – Brighton Championship – Heat 5 12:00 PM
Keelboats – Vega Award – Brighton Championship – Heat 5
Mar 25 @ 12:00 PM – 12:00 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Season Agg Division – Comb Course – Centre Course Handicap – AMS Class Flag – R SSI/NOR – SSI Safety Category – 6
Etchells – Frank Hall – Heat 5 6 2:00 PM
Etchells – Frank Hall – Heat 5 6
Mar 25 @ 2:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Class – Etchells Category – Series Course – Centre Course Class Flag – Etchells Safety Category – 7
Etchells – Frank Hall – Heat 5 6 2:00 PM
Etchells – Frank Hall – Heat 5 6
Mar 25 @ 2:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Class – Etchells Category – Series Course – Centre Course Class Flag – Etchells Safety Category – 7
Etchells – Wayne Dixon Trophy – Heat 33 34 2:00 PM
Etchells – Wayne Dixon Trophy – Heat 33 34
Mar 25 @ 2:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Class – Etchells Category – Season Agg Course – Centre Course Class Flag – Etchells Safety Category – 7
Etchells – Wayne Dixon Trophy – Heat 33 34 2:00 PM
Etchells – Wayne Dixon Trophy – Heat 33 34
Mar 25 @ 2:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Class – Etchells Category – Season Agg Course – Centre Course Class Flag – Etchells Safety Category – 7
Keelboats – Artemis Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 12 2:00 PM
Keelboats – Artemis Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 12
Mar 25 @ 2:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Series Division – Comb Course – Tower Handicap – PHS Class Flag – G Safety Category – 6
Keelboats – Artemis Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 12 2:00 PM
Keelboats – Artemis Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 12
Mar 25 @ 2:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Series Division – Comb Course – Tower Handicap – PHS Class Flag – G Safety Category – 6
Dragons – Keith Storey Trophy – Heat 33 34 2:05 PM
Dragons – Keith Storey Trophy – Heat 33 34
Mar 25 @ 2:05 PM – 2:05 PM
Class – Dragons Category – Season Agg Course – Centre Course Class Flag – D Safety Category – 7
Dragons – Keith Storey Trophy – Heat 33 34 2:05 PM
Dragons – Keith Storey Trophy – Heat 33 34
Mar 25 @ 2:05 PM – 2:05 PM
Class – Dragons Category – Season Agg Course – Centre Course Class Flag – D Safety Category – 7
Dragons – Richardson Cup Series – Heat 1 2 2:05 PM
Dragons – Richardson Cup Series – Heat 1 2
Mar 25 @ 2:05 PM – 2:05 PM
Class – Dragons Category – Series Course – Centre Course Class Flag – D Safety Category – 7
Dragons – Richardson Cup Series – Heat 1 2 2:05 PM
Dragons – Richardson Cup Series – Heat 1 2
Mar 25 @ 2:05 PM – 2:05 PM
Class – Dragons Category – Series Course – Centre Course Class Flag – D Safety Category – 7
Youth – JTSP – Junior & Transition Presentation Night 6:00 PM
Youth – JTSP – Junior & Transition Presentation Night
Mar 25 @ 6:00 PM – 6:00 PM
Class – Youth – JTSP Category – Social
Youth – JTSP – Junior & Transition Presentation Night 6:00 PM
Youth – JTSP – Junior & Transition Presentation Night
Mar 25 @ 6:00 PM – 6:00 PM
Class – Youth – JTSP Category – Social
26
Youth – JTSP – End of Season Cruise to Williamstown 10:30 AM
Youth – JTSP – End of Season Cruise to Williamstown
Mar 26 @ 10:30 AM – 10:30 AM
Class – Youth – JTSP Category – Social
Youth – JTSP – End of Season Cruise to Williamstown 10:30 AM
Youth – JTSP – End of Season Cruise to Williamstown
Mar 26 @ 10:30 AM – 10:30 AM
Class – Youth – JTSP Category – Social
Youth – YASP – Elliott 5.9 & Flying Fifteen Race to BRYC 10:30 AM
Youth – YASP – Elliott 5.9 & Flying Fifteen Race to BRYC
Mar 26 @ 10:30 AM – 10:30 AM
Class – Youth – YASP Category – Race Course – Centre Course Handicap – YS Class Flag – Elliott Safety Category – 7
Youth – YASP – Elliott 5.9 & Flying Fifteen Race to BRYC 10:30 AM
Youth – YASP – Elliott 5.9 & Flying Fifteen Race to BRYC
Mar 26 @ 10:30 AM – 10:30 AM
Class – Youth – YASP Category – Race Course – Centre Course Handicap – YS Class Flag – Elliott Safety Category – 7
Youth – YSP – Middleton Perpetual Challenge Cup – Race to Black Rock 10:30 AM
Youth – YSP – Middleton Perpetual Challenge Cup – Race to Black Rock
Mar 26 @ 10:30 AM – 10:30 AM
Class – Youth – YSP Category – Trophy Race Course – Centre Course Handicap – Scr Class Flag – Cadet Safety Category – OTB
Youth – YSP – Middleton Perpetual Challenge Cup – Race to Black Rock 10:30 AM
Youth – YSP – Middleton Perpetual Challenge Cup – Race to Black Rock
Mar 26 @ 10:30 AM – 10:30 AM
Class – Youth – YSP Category – Trophy Race Course – Centre Course Handicap – Scr Class Flag – Cadet Safety Category – OTB
OTB – OTB Autumn Series – Heat 7 8 9 1:00 PM
OTB – OTB Autumn Series – Heat 7 8 9
Mar 26 @ 1:00 PM – 1:00 PM
Class – OTB Category – Series Course – Centre Course Handicap – YS Class Flag – K Safety Category – OTB
OTB – OTB Autumn Series – Heat 7 8 9 1:00 PM
OTB – OTB Autumn Series – Heat 7 8 9
Mar 26 @ 1:00 PM – 1:00 PM
Class – OTB Category – Series Course – Centre Course Handicap – YS Class Flag – K Safety Category – OTB
Kiteboards – Kiteboard Autumn Series – Heat 7 8 9 1:05 PM
Kiteboards – Kiteboard Autumn Series – Heat 7 8 9
Mar 26 @ 1:05 PM – 1:05 PM
Class – Kiteboards Category – Series Course – Centre Course Class Flag – J Safety Category – OTB
Kiteboards – Kiteboard Autumn Series – Heat 7 8 9 1:05 PM
Kiteboards – Kiteboard Autumn Series – Heat 7 8 9
Mar 26 @ 1:05 PM – 1:05 PM
Class – Kiteboards Category – Series Course – Centre Course Class Flag – J Safety Category – OTB
Youth – YSP – Dorothy Linacre Perpetual Trophy – Race from Black Rock 2:00 PM
Youth – YSP – Dorothy Linacre Perpetual Trophy – Race from Black Rock
Mar 26 @ 2:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Class – Youth – YSP Category – Trophy Race Course – Centre Course Handicap – Hcap Class Flag – Cadet Safety Category – OTB
Youth – YSP – Dorothy Linacre Perpetual Trophy – Race from Black Rock 2:00 PM
Youth – YSP – Dorothy Linacre Perpetual Trophy – Race from Black Rock
Mar 26 @ 2:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Class – Youth – YSP Category – Trophy Race Course – Centre Course Handicap – Hcap Class Flag – Cadet Safety Category – OTB
27
Schools – Brighton Grammar Training 4:00 PM
Schools – Brighton Grammar Training
Mar 27 @ 4:00 PM – 4:00 PM
Class – Schools Category – Training
Schools – Brighton Grammar Training 4:00 PM
Schools – Brighton Grammar Training
Mar 27 @ 4:00 PM – 4:00 PM
Class – Schools Category – Training
28
29
Keelboats – Hearnes’ Heroes Series 4 Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 6 2:00 PM
Keelboats – Hearnes’ Heroes Series 4 Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 6
Mar 29 @ 2:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Series Division – Comb Course – Tower Handicap – PHS Class Flag – F Safety Category – 6
Keelboats – Hearnes’ Heroes Series 4 Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 6 2:00 PM
Keelboats – Hearnes’ Heroes Series 4 Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 6
Mar 29 @ 2:00 PM – 2:00 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Series Division – Comb Course – Tower Handicap – PHS Class Flag – F Safety Category – 6
Schools – Brighton Grammar Training 4:00 PM
Schools – Brighton Grammar Training
Mar 29 @ 4:00 PM – 4:00 PM
Class – Schools Category – Training
Schools – Brighton Grammar Training 4:00 PM
Schools – Brighton Grammar Training
Mar 29 @ 4:00 PM – 4:00 PM
Class – Schools Category – Training
Youth – YASP – Twilight Training & Racing 4:30 PM
Youth – YASP – Twilight Training & Racing
Mar 29 @ 4:30 PM – 4:30 PM
Class – Youth – YASP Category – Training
Youth – YASP – Twilight Training & Racing 4:30 PM
Youth – YASP – Twilight Training & Racing
Mar 29 @ 4:30 PM – 4:30 PM
Class – Youth – YASP Category – Training
Youth – YASP – Twilight Training & Racing 4:30 PM
Youth – YASP – Twilight Training & Racing
Mar 29 @ 4:30 PM – 4:30 PM
Class – Youth – YASP Category – Training
Youth – YASP – Twilight Training & Racing 4:30 PM
Youth – YASP – Twilight Training & Racing
Mar 29 @ 4:30 PM – 4:30 PM
Class – Youth – YASP Category – Training
Women – BLiSS Training 6:00 PM
Women – BLiSS Training
Mar 29 @ 6:00 PM – 6:00 PM
Class – Women Category – Training
Women – BLiSS Training 6:00 PM
Women – BLiSS Training
Mar 29 @ 6:00 PM – 6:00 PM
Class – Women Category – Training
Keelboats – House of Uniforms Summer Twilight Extras Fleet 6:05 PM
Keelboats – House of Uniforms Summer Twilight Extras Fleet
Mar 29 @ 6:05 PM – 6:05 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Non Agg Division – Comb Course – Tower Handicap – PHS Class Flag – R Safety Category – 7
Keelboats – House of Uniforms Summer Twilight Extras Fleet 6:05 PM
Keelboats – House of Uniforms Summer Twilight Extras Fleet
Mar 29 @ 6:05 PM – 6:05 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Non Agg Division – Comb Course – Tower Handicap – PHS Class Flag – R Safety Category – 7
Keelboats – House of Uniforms Summer Twilight Social Pursuit (non spinnaker) 6:15 PM
Keelboats – House of Uniforms Summer Twilight Social Pursuit (non spinnaker)
Mar 29 @ 6:15 PM – 6:15 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Non Agg Division – Comb Course – Tower Handicap – PHS Class Flag – G Safety Category – 7
Keelboats – House of Uniforms Summer Twilight Social Pursuit (non spinnaker) 6:15 PM
Keelboats – House of Uniforms Summer Twilight Social Pursuit (non spinnaker)
Mar 29 @ 6:15 PM – 6:15 PM
Class – Keelboats Category – Non Agg Division – Comb Course – Tower Handicap – PHS Class Flag – G Safety Category – 7
30
31
Mar
25
Sat
Cruising – Bay Cruise
Mar 25 all-day

Class – Cruising

Cruising – Bay Cruise
Mar 25 all-day

Class – Cruising

Keelboats – Brian Chapman Trophy – Brighton Championship (Medium Passage) – Heat 5
Mar 25 @ 12:00 PM – 12:00 PM

Class – Keelboats
Category – Season Agg
Division – Comb
Course – Centre Course
Handicap – IRC
Class Flag – R
SSI/NOR – SSI
Safety Category – 6

Keelboats – Brian Chapman Trophy – Brighton Championship (Medium Passage) – Heat 5
Mar 25 @ 12:00 PM – 12:00 PM

Class – Keelboats
Category – Season Agg
Division – Comb
Course – Centre Course
Handicap – IRC
Class Flag – R
SSI/NOR – SSI
Safety Category – 6

Keelboats – E B Green
Mar 25 @ 12:00 PM – 12:00 PM

Class – Keelboats
Category – Trophy Race
Division – Comb
Course – Centre Course
Handicap – AMS
Class Flag – R
SSI/NOR – SSI
Safety Category – 6

Keelboats – E B Green
Mar 25 @ 12:00 PM – 12:00 PM

Class – Keelboats
Category – Trophy Race
Division – Comb
Course – Centre Course
Handicap – AMS
Class Flag – R
SSI/NOR – SSI
Safety Category – 6

Keelboats – Frank Hutchinson 2 Handed Trophy – Heat 5
Mar 25 @ 12:00 PM – 12:00 PM

Class – Keelboats
Category – Series
Division – Comb
Course – Centre Course
Handicap – PHS
Class Flag – R
SSI/NOR – SSI
Safety Category – 6+

Keelboats – Frank Hutchinson 2 Handed Trophy – Heat 5
Mar 25 @ 12:00 PM – 12:00 PM

Class – Keelboats
Category – Series
Division – Comb
Course – Centre Course
Handicap – PHS
Class Flag – R
SSI/NOR – SSI
Safety Category – 6+

Keelboats – G E Duncan Trophy
Mar 25 @ 12:00 PM – 12:00 PM

Class – Keelboats
Category – Trophy Race
Division – Comb
Course – Centre Course
Handicap – PHS
Class Flag – R
SSI/NOR – SSI
Safety Category – 6

Keelboats – G E Duncan Trophy
Mar 25 @ 12:00 PM – 12:00 PM

Class – Keelboats
Category – Trophy Race
Division – Comb
Course – Centre Course
Handicap – PHS
Class Flag – R
SSI/NOR – SSI
Safety Category – 6